Supplementary List of Shortlisted Candidates for Oral Interviews at Kabale University Main Campus, August 30th to September 1st, 2023


Building upon our earlier candidate selection, we are delighted to announce that the individuals listed below have progressed to the next phase and are invited to participate in oral interviews taking place from August 30th to September 1st, 2023, starting at 9:00 AM. These interviews will be conducted at Kabale University’s main campus. Kindly ensure you bring the original copies of your academic transcripts, national identification card, letters of prior employment (if applicable), and any other necessary documents.

WEDNESDAY 30TH AUGUST 2023
PANEL D
LIBRARY ASSISTANT
1 Kiggundu Julius
2 Byamukama Nathan
3 Rehema Lillian
4 Twesigye Christopher
LIBRARY CLERK
1 Ainebyona Charles
2 Atorainwe Sedita
3 Bitungwa Charles
4 Kyomugisha Patience
5 Muhimbise Ferediana
6 Ahaisibwe Cypiriano
PANEL E
ASSISTANT LECTURER BUSINESS STUDIES
1. Baluku Yosia
2. Muhangaazi Andrew
3 Kabagambe Jesse
4 Bashaija Ismail Bosco
5 Ngabirano Richard
6 Kambale Sowedi
7 Ntege Godfrey
THURSDAY 31ST AUGUST 2023
PANEL A
ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 
1.Aine Ben Arne
2.Ainoburyo Onesmus
3.Byaruhanga Robert
4.Kenyange Patricia
5.Kiconco Sylivia
6.Mujurizi Reno Pope
7.Musingye George
8.Odonglira Lapai
9.Tayebwa Joseph
10.Tushemereirwe Juliet
PANEL B
ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER. 
1.Acanit Deborah
2.Kambabazi Jenifer
3.Kiwanuka Stephen
4.Koshabohebwa JOHN IVAN
5.Muhindo Charles
6.Nagaba Penlope
7.Natukunda Fortunate
8.Nuwasiima Donam
9.Nyesigire Sonia
PANEL C
ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 
1.Akitwine Porotazio
2.Ampuriire Evelyne Leah
3.Atangaza Miracle
4.KoojoMurungi Susan
5.Kyomuhangi Jill
6.Mbabazi Cissy
7.Nahabwe Isaac
8.Namara Joan
9.Nkomejimana Daniel
PANEL D 
ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 
1.Ainebyona Nicholas
2.Amollo Rose
3.MugishaTaremwa Arnold
4.Muhindo Joan
5.Nabaasa Shallot
6.Sibbo Janet
7.Tukamushaba Agnes Maureen
8.Tumwijukye Innocent
9.UwizeyeNkundiye Dorothy
PANEL E
ASSISTANT ADMINISTRATIVE OFFICER 
1.Amodan Rose
2.Auma Nancy
3.Cyizanye Apophia
4.Etwop Odora Thomas
5.Kirabo Gillian
6.Kwikiriza Mercy
7.Lukwago Moses Mwesige
8.Ninsiima Anita
9.Nyiramahoro Divina
FRIDAY 1ST SEPTEMBER 2023
PANEL A
ASSISTANT LECTURER JOURNALISM
1. Nuwagira Stephen
2. Semakula John
3. Ssekamate Naswiru
4. Aruho  Rwambagye Paul
5. Kahwa Bernard
6. Kiva S Joseph
PANEL B
ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT
1.Agaba Sarah
2.Atrakose Martha
3.BakaremwaGeoffrey Rutaro
4.Habaasa Edward
5.Nakalule Sophie
6.Ngabirano Raymond
7.Okello Richard
8.Oluvendha David Reagan
9.Tukamushaba Gwendolin
10.Tukamushaba Prime
PANEL C
ASSISTANT ACCOUNTANT
1.Ahumuza Joshua
2.Arimwesiga Shillah
3.Komugisha Lucky
4.KyomugishaBimbona Loy
5.Mukaga Johnson
6.Musoke Johnson
7.Tibesigwa Brenda
8.Tumwebaze Shaban
9.Turinawe Clara
10.Twine Geraud Gratia
ASSISTANT ICT OFFICER
PANEL D
1.Abitusinguza Edwin
2.Ajaa Sharon
3.Kwesiga Khalifan
4.Mujuni Urbans
5.Nalwadda Hajjarah
6.Nkwanga Adrian
7.Nuwagaba Justus
8.Taremwa Benjamin
9.Tumuhimbise Robbinah
10.Tumukunde Hillary
11.Wafula Belvin
PANEL E
12.Ahabwe Emmanuel
13.Andinda Ruth
14.Atwiine Simon Alex
15.Kyokusiima Aphia
16.Limo Lisa
17.Mugarurebye Shawn
18.Mugisha Vivacious
19.MugishaMartin Masheija
20.Nalwoga Racheal
21.Niwenyesiga Emmanuel
22.Nkurunungyi Joshua
RECORDS ASSISTANT
PANEL F
1. Ahimbisibwe Georgianah
2. Orishaba Matayo
3. Owembabazi Nicholus
4. Turigye Angelica
5. Ainembabazi Maureen
6. Amunyo Janiffer
7. Kembabazi Evaline
8. Ninshaba Clare
9. Orikirizoruho Ishamaili