Students’ Guild

Guild Downloads


 

GUILD COUNCIL 2019/2020

NAME POST
H.E. NATURINDA EVELYNE BYERETA GUILD PRESIDENT
H.E. AGABA CRISPUS VICE PRESIDENT
HON. TWINOMUHANGI ANGELLO PRIME MINISTER
HON. NAMUSOKE WINFRED DEPUTY PRIME MINISTER
HON. MUNDUWABO SALUMU FINANCE MINISTER
HON. AHIMBISIBWE KELEKENSIO PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
HON.BYOMUGABE IVAN PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
HON. OGWAL ZAMUDAH PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
RT HON. TUMUHIMBISE RONALD GUILD SPEAKER
RT HON. TUKAHEBWA MIRIA DEPUTY GUILD SPEAKER
HON. MUHWEZI RODGERS MUSEVENI GUILD CLERK
HON.OYESIGYE OLIVER MINISTER OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
HON.  NIWABINE LEMIGIO MINISTER OF SOCIAL AFFAIRS, CULTURE AND MOBILISATION
HON. AYEBARE GIFT KATO MINISTER OF HEALTH
HON. ARIHO ONESMAS MINISTER OF INFORMATION AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
HON.  ATUMUSANGE HERBERT YOKANA MINISTER OF JUSTICE AND  SOCIAL AFFAIRS
HON.  OWEMBABAZI JOB MINISTER OF GENDER AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES
HON.  BATERAHO ERINERIKO MINISTER OF EDUCATION
HON.  MUSIIME OBADIAH MINISTER OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS
HON.  AYATUHAIRE CLINTON ENGINEERING REP (MECHANICAL)
HON.  TURINAWE FRANCIS BUSSINES STUDIES AND TOURISM REP
HON.  NUWAMANYA  GODFREY CHIEF FRESHER
HON.  MBISHIZIMANA ALLAN CHAIR PERSON GAMES AND SPORTS UNION
HON. TWINOMUJUNI BRAIN LAND USE REP
HON.  OMAYO VIANNEY MALE RESIDENTS REP
HON.  OKIROR SOLOMON NURSING REP
HON.  MIZERO COMFORT POST GRADUATE REP
HON.  AINEMBABAZI ISAAC ENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE REP

GUILD COUNCIL 2018/2019

1. H.E  BBALE  FRANCIS RUKUNDO GUILD PRESIDENT
2. H.E  JOKHA  ABUBAKAR  PIZA VICE GUILD PRESIDENT
3. RT. HON KARABAMU  JORDAN GUILD SPEAKER
4. RT. HON AINEMBABAZI  SARAH DEPUTY SPEAKER
5. RT. HON MAGEZI  DAVID PRIME MINISTER
6. RT. HON ATUKWASA  FABITH DEPUTY PRIME MINISTER
7. HON OMAYO  VIANNEY PRESIDENTAIL ADVISOR
8. HON ATURINDA  ELIZABETH PRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
9. HON ASIIMWE  RODGERS CONSTITUTION AND JUSTIEC  MINISTER
10. HON AKOJA  SOSTINE MINISTER OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
11. HON MWETEISE  DANKAN SOCIAL AFFAIRS, CULTUER AND MOBLISATION
12. HON TUGUMIZEMU  ALLENA COMPUTING, INFORMATION MINISTER
13. HON BWAMBALE   KUBANGO HEALTH MINISTER
14. HON WANGARA  JOHN OTHIENO FINANCE MINISTER
15. HON MUWONGE  CRISTOPHER EDUCATION MINISTER
16. HON NUWAGIRA  CRISTOPHER MINISTER OF INTERNAL AFFIARS
17. HON RUKUNDO  JAMES MINISTER OF PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AND DISASTER
18. HON TUMUHAMIREHO LEVICATO MINISTER WITHOUT PORTFOLIO
19. HON TAYEBWA  ALLAN SOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISRATION REPRESENTATIVE
20. HON TWISHIME  CELESTINE PUBLIC ADMINISTRATION REPRESENTATIVE
21. HON KATUNGYE  LUCIANO SCHOOL OF MEDICINE REPRESENTATIVE
22. HON MWEBESA  ABIAS RECESS REPERSENTATIVE
23. HON MUHWEZI  PIUS BAED REPSENTATIVE
24. HON AGABA  DICKSON LANGUAGES REPERSENTATIVE
25. HON OYESIGYE  OLIVER FEMALE RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVE
26. HON NATUKWASA  KENNEDY CHAIR PERSON GAMES AND SPORTS ONION
27. HON NUWAMANYA  MICHEAL CHIEF FRESHER