Students’ Guild

Guild Downloads


 

GUILD COUNCIL 2019/2020

NAMEPOST
H.E. NATURINDA EVELYNE BYERETAGUILD PRESIDENT
H.E. AGABA CRISPUSVICE PRESIDENT
HON. TWINOMUHANGI ANGELLOPRIME MINISTER
HON. NAMUSOKE WINFREDDEPUTY PRIME MINISTER
HON. MUNDUWABO SALUMUFINANCE MINISTER
HON. AHIMBISIBWE KELEKENSIOPRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
HON.BYOMUGABE IVANPRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
HON. OGWAL ZAMUDAHPRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
RT HON. TUMUHIMBISE RONALDGUILD SPEAKER
RT HON. TUKAHEBWA MIRIADEPUTY GUILD SPEAKER
HON. MUHWEZI RODGERS MUSEVENIGUILD CLERK
HON.OYESIGYE OLIVERMINISTER OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
HON.  NIWABINE LEMIGIOMINISTER OF SOCIAL AFFAIRS, CULTURE AND MOBILISATION
HON. AYEBARE GIFT KATOMINISTER OF HEALTH
HON. ARIHO ONESMASMINISTER OF INFORMATION AND COMPUTER TECHNOLOGY
HON.  ATUMUSANGE HERBERT YOKANAMINISTER OF JUSTICE AND  SOCIAL AFFAIRS
HON.  OWEMBABAZI JOBMINISTER OF GENDER AND PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES
HON.  BATERAHO ERINERIKOMINISTER OF EDUCATION
HON.  MUSIIME OBADIAHMINISTER OF INTERNAL AFFAIRS
HON.  AYATUHAIRE CLINTONENGINEERING REP (MECHANICAL)
HON.  TURINAWE FRANCISBUSSINES STUDIES AND TOURISM REP
HON.  NUWAMANYA  GODFREYCHIEF FRESHER
HON.  MBISHIZIMANA ALLANCHAIR PERSON GAMES AND SPORTS UNION
HON. TWINOMUJUNI BRAINLAND USE REP
HON.  OMAYO VIANNEYMALE RESIDENTS REP
HON.  OKIROR SOLOMONNURSING REP
HON.  MIZERO COMFORTPOST GRADUATE REP
HON.  AINEMBABAZI ISAACENVIRONMENTAL SCIENCE REP

GUILD COUNCIL 2018/2019

1.H.E  BBALE  FRANCIS RUKUNDOGUILD PRESIDENT
2.H.E  JOKHA  ABUBAKAR  PIZAVICE GUILD PRESIDENT
3.RT. HON KARABAMU  JORDANGUILD SPEAKER
4.RT. HON AINEMBABAZI  SARAHDEPUTY SPEAKER
5.RT. HON MAGEZI  DAVIDPRIME MINISTER
6.RT. HON ATUKWASA  FABITHDEPUTY PRIME MINISTER
7.HON OMAYO  VIANNEYPRESIDENTAIL ADVISOR
8.HON ATURINDA  ELIZABETHPRESIDENTIAL ADVISOR
9.HON ASIIMWE  RODGERSCONSTITUTION AND JUSTIEC  MINISTER
10.HON AKOJA  SOSTINEMINISTER OF EXTERNAL AFFAIRS
11.HON MWETEISE  DANKANSOCIAL AFFAIRS, CULTUER AND MOBLISATION
12.HON TUGUMIZEMU  ALLENACOMPUTING, INFORMATION MINISTER
13.HON BWAMBALE   KUBANGOHEALTH MINISTER
14.HON WANGARA  JOHN OTHIENOFINANCE MINISTER
15.HON MUWONGE  CRISTOPHEREDUCATION MINISTER
16.HON NUWAGIRA  CRISTOPHERMINISTER OF INTERNAL AFFIARS
17.HON RUKUNDO  JAMESMINISTER OF PEOPLE WITH DISABILITIES AND DISASTER
18.HON TUMUHAMIREHO LEVICATOMINISTER WITHOUT PORTFOLIO
19.HON TAYEBWA  ALLANSOCIAL WORK AND SOCIAL ADMINISRATION REPRESENTATIVE
20.HON TWISHIME  CELESTINEPUBLIC ADMINISTRATION REPRESENTATIVE
21.HON KATUNGYE  LUCIANOSCHOOL OF MEDICINE REPRESENTATIVE
22.HON MWEBESA  ABIASRECESS REPERSENTATIVE
23.HON MUHWEZI  PIUSBAED REPSENTATIVE
24.HON AGABA  DICKSONLANGUAGES REPERSENTATIVE
25.HON OYESIGYE  OLIVERFEMALE RESIDENT REPRESENTATIVE
26.HON NATUKWASA  KENNEDYCHAIR PERSON GAMES AND SPORTS ONION
27.HON NUWAMANYA  MICHEALCHIEF FRESHER